liste de prix

On ne vit qu'une fois.

Prix par suite par nuit en Euros.

liste de prix

Nous nous réjouissons
de votre réservation.


personnes
1
2
3
4
5
6







Enfant
0
1
2
3
4
5

Privacy

Privacy Statement from
Palais Coburg Reisdenz GmbH

1. General

Palais Coburg Residenz GmbH, company reg. no. 163925t, Coburgbastei 4, 1010 Vienna, Austria (hereinafter referred to as “Palais Coburg”), processes your personal data exclusively in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) and the Austrian Datenschutzgesetz (Data Protection Act; hereinafter referred to as “DSG”).
“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
Palais Coburg only processes personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data”) that are necessary for the performance of a contract; that you provide to Palais Coburg voluntarily; for the use of which you have given Palais Coburg your consent for the purpose in question; that are required for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Palais Coburg or by a third party; and for the processing of which there is another legal basis.
Palais Coburg has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to prevent unauthorised access to and unlawful use of data. These measures are regularly assessed and adapted in line with the applicable technical standards.
Employees of Palais Coburg are contractually obliged to maintain the confidentiality of data (section 6(1) DSG). Your data are only accessible to employees who require them for the purpose in question.
Where necessary, Palais Coburg will transfer guests’ data to banks in order to carry out payment transactions, as well as to legal representatives, business trustees, courts, administrative and financial authorities, counterparties to contracts who are or will be involved in delivering goods or providing services, and insurance companies in the case of an insured event. Palais Coburg will transfer data within its group of companies where this is justified on grounds of legitimate interests of Palais Coburg or necessary for performance of a contract. Palais Coburg uses processors, with which it has concluded contracts in accordance with Article 28 GDPR, to process your data.
Depending on the legal basis, your personal data are stored for data processing and for the purpose of data processing. In cases where data processing is necessary for performance of a contract, data are stored until termination of the contractual relationship; where your consent to data processing is required, data are stored until such consent is withdrawn; where data are stored on the grounds of the legitimate interests of Palais Coburg or a third party, storage continues until such legitimate interests no longer exist; additionally, storage continues for as long as retention periods and reporting obligations apply, in particular in accordance with the Unternehmensgesetzbuch (Austrian Business Code) and Bundesabgabenordnung (Austrian Federal Tax Code); and for as long as legal claims arising from contractual relationships may be asserted against Palais Coburg.
Data are only transferred to third countries outside the EU and the EEA where permitted by law.

2. Your rights (rights of data subjects)

Under Articles 15-22 GDPR, you have the following rights in relation to your personal data, provided the legal requirements are met: the right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure, right to restriction of processing and right to data portability.
Under Article 14(2)(c) GDPR in conjunction with Article 21 GDPR, you have the right to object to processing of your personal data, if such processing is for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Palais Coburg or a third party (Article 6(1)(f) GDPR), unless Palais Coburg has a legitimate interest that overrides your interests, rights and freedoms, or processing is for the purpose of the exercise or defence of legal claims. If Palais Coburg processes your personal data for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to such processing at any time.
If Palais Coburg processes your data solely on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time.
If you have any questions on data protection or intend to assert your rights as a data subject, please contact us by e-mail (privacy@palais-coburg.com) or post (Palais Coburg Residenz GmbH, Datenschutzabteilung, z.H. Frau Manuela Koch, Coburgbastei 4, 1010 Wien, Österreich ).
If you believe that your rights as a data subject have been infringed or your personal data have been processed unlawfully, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

3. Receipt of your personal data from third parties

Palais Coburg does not normally collect your data itself, but receives your data from third parties, e.g. travel agencies or tour operators commissioned by you, for the purposes of contract performance. This includes all categories of data required by Palais Coburg to fulfil its obligations to you as a customer.

4. Use of your data for marketing purposes

Your data are used to send e-mails for marketing purposes (e.g. newsletters) only if you have given your consent. In order to receive e-mails from Palais Coburg, you must expressly agree to the sending of such e-mails by means of a double opt-in procedure . This means that after indicating that you would like to receive e-mails from Palais Coburg for marketing purposes, you will receive an e-mail from Palais Coburg in which you are requested to confirm the desired subscription to the mailing list by clicking on a link.
You can withdraw your consent to receive future e-mails at any time with immediate effect, and without the need to adhere to a particular form, by contacting Palais Coburg by e-mail at privacy@palais-coburg.com or media@palais-coburg.com, or by post at Palais Coburg Residenz GmbH, Datenschutzabteilung, Coburgbastei 4, 1010 Wien, Österreich. You can also unsubscribe from the Palais Coburg newsletter by clicking on the link provided at the end of each newsletter.

5. Use of cookies

Palais Coburg uses cookies in order to make visiting its website as enjoyable as possible. Cookies are small text files that enable users to be recognised and help to analyse your use of our website. Most of the cookies used by Palais Coburg are automatically deleted from your hard drive when you leave the website. These are known as session cookies. Session cookies are used to record form data, among other things.
Palais Coburg also uses persistent cookies, which remain on your device after you leave the website. When you return to the Palais Coburg website, the fact that you have previously visited the site will be automatically recognised, as will your preferred settings and information you have previously entered. These cookies mainly serve to make Palais Coburg’s website user-friendly, effective and secure. The length of time for which cookies are stored on your computer, smartphone or laptop depends on the period specified in the respective cookies.
Rejecting cookies will have an effect on the functionality of the website. As a result, you may be unable to use some of the functions and services offered by Palais Coburg. The browsers on many computers, smartphones and tablets are configured to accept cookies. If you would like to block the use of cookies, you can configure your browser settings accordingly. You can find further details on cookies using your browser’s help function, or at www.allaboutcookies.org.

6. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, smartphone or tablet that help to analyse your use of this website. The information generated by cookies about your use of this website is generally transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the USA. Palais Coburg has activated IP anonymisation on its website, meaning that your IP address is truncated by Google within member states of the European Union, or other contracting parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, before processing. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google uses this information on behalf of Palais Coburg for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for Palais Coburg and providing Palais Coburg with other services relating to website and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may also prevent the collection of data related to your use of this website generated by the cookie (including the IP address), the transfer of such data to Google, and the processing of such data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.
Further information on the terms of service and data protection are available at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.

7. Facebook

This website uses social plug-ins (hereinafter also referred to as “plug-ins”) for the social network Facebook, operated by Facebook, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Manlow Park, California, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Facebook”). The plug-ins are marked with the Facebook logo, the Facebook Like button or the words “Facebook social plug-in”. An overview of Facebook plug-ins and their appearance is available at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins.
If you open a page on the Palais Coburg website that contains a social plug-in, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to Facebook’s servers. Facebook sends the content of the plug-in directly to your browser, and the content is then integrated into the page. As a result of this, Facebook receives information that your browser has accessed the particular page on the Palais Coburg website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not logged into Facebook when you access the page. This information, including your IP address, is transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can directly associate your visit to the Palais Coburg website with your Facebook account. If you interact with plug-ins, e.g. by clicking the Like button or posting a comment, this information will be transmitted directly to and saved on a Facebook server. The information will also be published in your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends. Information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this respect and the settings available for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook’s privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not wish Facebook to directly associate data collected on the Palais Coburg website with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting the Palais Coburg website. Please note that you can also completely block the loading of Facebook plug-ins by means of add-ons to your browser.

8. Pinterest

The Palais Coburg website includes a Pin it button from the social network Pinterest, operated by Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you use the button, Pinterest is informed that you have visited our website. If you are logged into your Pinterest account when you access the website, Pinterest is able to associate your visit with your Pinterest account. When you click the Pin it button, data are transferred to Pinterest and saved on servers in the USA. To block this transfer, you must log out of your Pinterest account before you click on the Pin it button. Further details on the collection, processing and use of your data by Pinterest, as well as your legal rights and settings options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest’s privacy policy at http://pinterest.com/about/privacy/.
x

S'inscrire à la newsletter

Frau
Herr
Ich erkläre mich damit einverstanden, dass die Palais Coburg Residenz GmbH, FN 163925 t, Coburgbastei 4, 1010 Wien, Österreich, meinen Namen und meine e-mail-Adresse speichert und automationsunterstützt verarbeitet, um mir regelmäßig Informationen zu Angeboten und Aktionen per e-mail zu senden. Nähere Informationen zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch die Palais Coburg Residenz GmbH und zur Möglichkeit des Widerrufs Ihrer Einwilligung erhalten Sie unter http://palais-coburg.com/kontakt/privacy/.
* Pflichtfelder